IIMC

International Institute of Municipal Clerks

IIMC - The Wisconsin  Municipal Clerks AssociationThe International Institute of Municipal Clerks (IIMC) is a professional, nonprofit association that promotes continuing education and certification through university and college-based institutes and provides networking solutions, services and benefits to its members worldwide.

Leading Professional Association Since 1947
Founded in 1947, the International Institute of Municipal Clerks is the leading professional association serving the needs of municipal clerks, secretaries, treasurers, recorders and other allied associations from cities and towns worldwide.

Inspiring Advancement & Development
IIMC’s primary goal is to actively promote the continuing education and professional development of municipal clerks through extensive education programs, certification, publications, networking, annual conferences and research. As an educational catalyst, IIMC inspires clerks to expand and advance beyond their present levels of development.

IIMC also engages in municipal research administration, enhances critical professional skill development and fosters a spirit of mutual assistance and good fellowship among municipal clerks around the globe.

Membership & Board of Directors
IIMC's 10,000-plus members represent municipalities with populations ranging from 250 people to more than 10 million people in North America and 15 other countries. Find out how to join IIMC.

IIMC is governed by a 26-member Board of Directors with 22 directors from IIMC’s 11 regions.

 IIMC Region VI has a mid-year meeting each year in January.  January 23-24, 2015 the meeting will be held in Decorah, Iowa.  The 2016 meeting will be held in Wisconsin.  Click here for the details of the meeting coming in January.

Many Wisconsin clerks belong to the International Institute of Municipal Clerks, as well as the WMCA. IIMC also has a certification program. Wisconsin, Iowa & Minnesota make up IIMC's Region VI. The Region VI Directors for the 2014-2015 year are:
Linda Rappe, Clerk, City of Kasson, MN (term ends 5/15)
507-634-7071
 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Anne B. Uecker, MMC/WCPC, City of St. Francis, WI (term ends 5/16)
 414-316-4305
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

 

Check out the IIMC - Hall of Fame of Wisconsin Clerks

MMC - Master Municipal Clerks

 

CMC - Certified Municipal Clerks

Judith Albricht, Clerk/Treasurer, Town of Tainter
Steven Braatz, Clerk/Treasurer, Village of Mukwonago
Ginny Brost, Clerk, City of Medford
Roxann Brue, WMCA Clerk-At-Heart, WMCA Clerk-At-Heart
Caroline Burmaster, Clerk, City of Onalaska
Wendy Crary, Clerk/Treasurer, Village of Spring Green
Frances Duncanson, Clerk/Treasurer, City of Amery
Sherri Endres, Chief Deputy Clerk, Dane County
Lois Frank, Clerk/Treasurer, Village of Cambria
Cindi Gamb, Deputy Clerk-Treasurer, Village of Kohler
Susan Garsow, Clerk/Treasurer, City of Seymour
Cheryl Giese, Clerk/Financial Director, City of Baraboo
Rick Goeckner, Administrator/Clerk, Village of Newburg
Barbara Goeckner, Clerk, Village of Germantown
Sherry Grant, Clerk/Treasurer, Village of Shorewood
Gina Gresch, Clerk/Treasurer, City of Delafield
Connie Gurtner, Clerk/Treasurer, City of Colby
Julee Helt, Clerk, Village of Waunakee
Diane Hermann-Brown, Clerk, City of Sun Prairie
Jennifer Hudon, Clerk/Deputy Treasurer, City of Manitowoc
Darlene Igl, Clerk, Village of Hartland
Amy Kletzien, Deputy Clerk, City of Cedarburg
Lori Kratky, Administrator/Clerk-Treasurer, Village of Wyocena
David Kurihara, Clerk/Treasurer, City of Lancaster
Teri Lehrke, Clerk, City of La Crosse
Kaye Matucheski, Clerk/Treasurer, City of Antigo
Constance Mchugh, Clerk, City of Cedarburg
Anne Meister, Clerk-At-Heart, WMCA Clerk-At-Heart
Marie Moe, Clerk, City of Portage
Kathleen Morse, Clerk/Treasurer, City or Rice Lake
Janice Moyer, Clerk/Treasurer, Village of Menomonee Falls
Betty Novy, Clerk/Treasurer, Village of Rochester
Cynthia Pfeifer, Clerk/Treasurer, Village of Nashotah
Jane Romanowski, Clerk, Village of Pleasant Prairie
Audrey Rue, Clerk/Treasurer, Town of Brigham
Helen Schmidlkofer, Clerk, City of Chilton
Vicki Schneider, WMCA Clerk-At-Heart, WMCA Clerk-At-Heart
Ann Schommer, Clerk, City of Ripon
Carol Strause, Clerk/Treasurer, Village of Brooklyn
Patty Sturn, Clerk, City of Neenah
Christy Sully, Clerk/Treasurer, Village of Sister Bay
Anne Uecker, Clerk/Treasurer, City of St. Francis
Barbara Van Clake, Clerk/Deputy Treasurer, City of Omro
Joann Wagner, Clerk-At-Heart
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

Lorri Alexander, Acting Deputy Clerk, Village of East Troy
Robert Anderson, Deputy Clerk/Treasurer, Town of Westport
Susan Atherton, WMCA Clerk-At-Heart, WMCA Clerk-At-Heart
Karen Backman, Clerk, Town of Menasha
Lynne Bauer, Finance Manager/Treasurer, City of Chippewa Falls
Mary Kay Baumann, Deputy Clerk, Village of Saukville
Rita Baumann, Clerk/DeputyTreasurer, City of Jefferson
Patrice Bjorklund, Clerk/Treasurer, Village of Webster
Jill Blenski, Deputy Clerk, City of Muskego
Sandy Boettcher, Director of Admin Services, City of Altoona
Deanna Boldrey, Clerk/Treasurer, Village of Jackson
Paulette Bradley, Clerk/Treasurer, Village of Oakdale
Vicki Breunig, Administrator, Village of Sauk City
Debra Brown, Clerk/Treasurer, City of Eagle River
Lori Brueggen, Clerk/Treasurer, Village of Wilton
Connie Casper, Clerk-At-Heart, WMCA Clerk-At-Heart
Ellen Clark, Deputy Clerk/Treasurer, City of Neillsville
Diane Coenen, Clerk, City of Oconomowoc
Camille Cohen, Clerk-At-Heart, WMCA Clerk-At-Heart
Joann Cram, Clerk, City of Tomah
Jean Demores, Deputy Clerk/Treasurer, City of St. Francis
Susan Dietzen, Clerk/Treasurer, Village of Mazomanie
Karla Duchac, Clerk/Treasurer, City of Shawano
Barbara Dugenske, Clerk/Treasurer, City of Green Lkae
Diana Dykstra, Admin/Clerk/Treasurer, Village of Darien
Michelle Ebbert, Clerk/Treasurer, City of Fort Atkinson
Faith Elford, WMCA Executive Director, F.A.C.T.S. LLC
Mary Elsner, Clerk, Town of Delafield
Karla Endres, Deputy Clerk, Shorewood Hills
Cindi Ernest, Clerk, Town of Salem
Laura Faga, Deputy Clerk-Treasurer, Village of Muscoda
Sue Finstad, Clerk-In-Transition, 
Julie Fitzgerald, Deputy Clerk/Treasurer, City of Reedsburg
Susan Freiheit, Clerk/Treasurer, Village of Sussex
Jane Fude, Deputy Clerk, City of Juneau
Lynn Galyardt, Dir Of Finance & Admin/Clerk/Treas, Village of Bayside
Jennifer Goergen, Clerk, City of Greenfield
Kathy Goerks, Clerk/Treasurer, Village of West Baraboo
Lori Gosz, Admin/Clerk/Treasurer, City of Brillion
Sandy Grenlie, Clerk/Treasurer, Town of Farmington
Rebecca Grill, Deputy Clerk, City of Milwaukee
Beth Hagen, Clerk/Treasurer/Administrator, Town of Gibraltar
Roben Haggart, Clerk, Town of Minocqua
Patricia Hahn, Clerk/Treasurer, Village of Elk Mound
Sherri Hanson, Community Relations/Election Tech, City of New Berlin
Lu Ann Hecht, Clerk/CSR Supervisor, City of River Falls
William Heideman, Clerk, City of Merrill
Christina Hill, Clerk/Treasurer, Village of Whitelaw
Joan Hintze, Deputy Clerk, Village of Menomonee Falls
Cindy Howard, Clerk/Treasurer, Village of Bloomfield
Kristen Jacobson, Clerk/Treasurer, City of Horicon
Bruce Jamroz, Clerk/Treasurer, City of Mosinee
Jeanne Jensen, Deputy Clerk/Treasurer, City of Antigo
Cinda Johnson, Administrator Clerk, V/Muscoda
Janice Johnson-Martin, Clerk, City of Racine
Joann Kadinger, Clerk, City of Menomonie
Terri Kalan, Clerk, City of Superior
Jill Kenda-Lubetski, Clerk, Village of Brown Deer
Doris Kienitz, Clerk-At-Heart, WMCA Clerk-At-Heart
Debra Kirch, Clerk/Treasurer, Town of Geneva
Mary Klingenmeyer, Deputy Treas/Office Assistant, City of Baraboo
Lonna Klinke, Clerk/Treasurer, City of Greenwood
Cindy Kocken, Deputy Clerk/Treasurer, Village of Hobart
Pam Koll, Clerk/Treasurer, Village of Theresa
Vicki Koronkiewicz, Interim Clerk/Treasurer, City of Peshtigo
Nancy Korson, Clerk, City of Hudson
Gina Kozlik, Clerk/Treasurer, City of Waukesha
Jaymie Kunkel, Deputy Clerk/Treasurer, Village of Sharon
Laurie Lindow, Clerk/Treasurer, Village of Kohler
Sara Ludtke, Deputy Clerk/Public Works Coor, Town of Middleton
Diane Maar, Clerk, Town of Medford
Debra Michael, Clerk/Deputy Treasurer, Village of Summit
Kelly Michaels, Clerk, City of Brookfield
Pj Monson, Clerk/Treasurer, Village of Arlington
Kay Mueller, Clerk/Treasurer, Village of Saint Nazianz
Penny Nissen, Clerk/Treasurer, Village of Dousman
Ellen O'Brien, WMCA Clerk-At-Heart, WMCA Clerk-At-Heart
Andrea Otto, Deputy Clerk/Treasurer, Village of Somerset
Jim Owczarski, Clerk, City of Milwaukee
Marilyn Padgett, Clerk/Treasurer, Village of Crivitz
Jenny Pappas, Deputy Clerk/Treasurer, Village of Spring Green
Marcy Peterson, Clerk/Treasurer, Village of Amherst
Charlene Peterson, Clerk-In-Transition, 
Sue Polyock, Clerk/Treasurer, Town of Linn
Dawn Redenius, Clerk/Treasurer, Village of Sharon
Tanya Reigel, Clerk, City of New Richmond
Stephanie Reinhardt, Clerk/HR Director, City of Sturgeon Bay
Kathleen Richardson, Clerk/Treasurer, Village of Twin Lakes
Rex Roehl, Clerk/Treasurer, City of Neillsville
Lisa Rohrbach, Deputy Clerk/Treasurer, Village of Twin Lakes
Kathy Schultz, Clerk/Treasurer, City of Cuba City
Monica Schultz, Clerk, City of West Allis
Susan Schupp, Clerk/Treasurer, Village of West Milwaukee
Joicelyn Schwager, Clerk-At-Heart, WMCA Clerk-At-Heart
Vickie Shaw, Clerk, Town of Hudson
Joan Siefert, Deputy Clerk, Village of Greendale
Mary Smith, Clerk/Treasurer, Village of Hobart
Carol Stamm, Clerk, City of Monroe
Tanya Stewart, Clerk/Treasurer, City of Jefferson
Sandy Stiebs, Deputy Clerk, City of Waupaca
Sue Stoik, Clerk/Treasurer, City of Bloomer
Sue Strands, , 
Mary Stredni, Clerk/Deputy Treasurer, Village of Elm Grove
Julie Strutz, Deputy Clerk/Treasurer, City of Reedsburg
Eileen Suhm, Clerk/Treasurer, Village of East Troy
Renee Tadych, Deputy Clerk, City of Brookfield
Gail Tamez, Clerk/Treasurer, Village of Wales
Sheila Tate, Deputy Clerk/Treasurer, City of Rice Lake
Lori Thiel, Deputy Clerk/Treasurer, City of Seymour
Marlyss Thiel, Clerk, Town of Polk
Janet Tomesh, Clerk/Treasurer, Town of Rice Lake
Michelle Walker, Clerk/Treasurer, Village of Barneveld
April Webb, Administrative Secretary, Kenosha County
Sherry Weinkauf, Clerk, Village of Weston
Pauline Wigderson, Deputy Clerk, Village of Wales
Janet Winters, Clerk/Treasurer, City of Adams
Bobbi Woppert, Clerk, Village of Big Bend
Nancy Zastrow, Clerk, Village of Pewaukee
Jennifer Zeiler, Clerk, Village of Grantsburg
Vikki Zuehlke, Asst. City Clerk/Treasury Manager, City of Racine